Monday, September 1, 2008

Inconsiderate and Insensitive

I wonder how some people can be so inconsiderate and insensitive when they talk. They can just think that they are at the top of the world and just be totally oblivious to how the other party feels. There is this friend of mine whom we share the same interest, initially I thought that I could put up with the way she acts and all, but I am thru taking her shit.


She is someone who has been in the scene longer than I have and I believed a lot that I could learn a lot from her, yes she does teach me stuffs, but when I have questions and I ask her, the way she answers is unbearable most of the time. Whenever I try to give my point of view or opinion, I will get hit with “I don’t care what you think/I don’t care about your opinion” and stuffs like that… wtf… some people just needs to learn how to communicate with others and not be so damn fucking anal.


I have tried my best to be a friend, I put up with all her shitty attitudes and I will put up with it no more. If she wants to act like this, I’m better off without someone like this in my life.


Nothing much to say… I just wanted to rant.


Berbalik kepada my new hair color.. Some suggested that I should be having a fringe.. Do I look good with it? Hahah... I tried to seek permission from my Encik Bab about having a fringe.. tp jawapan nya sangat lah menyedihkan.. NO he said. So how?


Anyway, to all my fellow friends.. Selamat Menyambut Ramadhan Al-Mubarak. Aku sedey sebab tahun nih sekali lagi aku tak dpt nak sambut posa on d 1st day. :( Ptg semlm bley plak aku peod.


Aku berdoa agar tahun nih tahun last aku berpuasa as MISS FAIZATUL IKMI. Heheh.. Amin.





5 comments:

Moi Suwit a.k.a Mrs Xylan said...

Speechless.. uiksss.. wat happen..? saper buat ur blood go upstairs nih? aku ker..? err.. saspen..

Moi Suwit a.k.a Mrs Xylan said...

terus aku lupe nak comment pasal fringe.. sbb tatutttt sgt..
go with the fringe.. hehehe!!

lovelyfarhoney said...

.....??? NO KOMEN!!

qme buat la fringe tu.. plessss.... cantek beb! aku dah tgok dlm starworld sejibik kaler and fesyen rambut cam ko (my wife & kids) BINI dia sejibik cam ko beb!! mmg cantek.. try la..

p/s 2 Zam: ala zam bg la kebenaran qme buat fringe!! pless.. nnt kalo dia cantek org puji ko gak.. hahaha taknak ker??

Iza is wondering... said...

have u decided on ur hairstyle for ur wedding?maybe u shd ask for ur wedding stylist for his/her opinion..kang dah buat fringe kang..tak sesuai laks untuk wedding ko

eZa said...

salam ramadhan qimie... ;)